Program of the Final Auditions

 

I. Emilia Cebula

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Edvard Grieg – Bryllupsdag På Troldhaugen Op. 65 No. 6
3. Frédéric Chopin – Prelude in e minor op. 28 No. 4

 

 

II. Bartłomiej Chmiel

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Zygmunt Noskowski – Mazurka-Impromptu Op. 43

3. Sergei Rachmaninoff – Prelude in g minor  Op. 13  No. 5

 

 

III. Anastasia Datta

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Frédéric Chopin – Waltz in a minor Op. Posth.

3. Ludovico Einaudi – Nuvole Bianche

 

IV. Bartłomiej Imach

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Grzegorz Miśkiewicz - Fantasy on the Strings of Autumn

3. Edvard Elgar – Salut d'amour Op. 12

 

V. Stanisław M. Herman

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Stanisław M. Herman – Dream

3. Medley from the Dmitri Tiomkins' movies – (Alamo, High Noon, The High and the Mighty, Friendly Persuasion)

 

 

VI. Benedikt Kaliciak

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Frédéric Chopin – Prelude in c sharp minor Op. 28 No. 10

3. Ferenc Liszt – Nocturne No. 3 "Liebestraun" 

 

 

VII. Eugeniusz Kovalenko

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Frédéric Chopin – Waltz in c sharp minor Op. 64 No. 2

3. Yevhen Kovalenko – Memories

 

 

VIII. Clément Lenoir

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Rondo in a minor KV 511

3. Frédéric Chopin – Scherzo in b flat minor Op. 31 No. 2

 

 

IX. Béatrice Moretti

 

1. Ferenc Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody in a minor S. 244 No. 11

2. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

3. Frédéric Chopin – Polonaise in A major Op. 40 No. 1

 

 

X. Jonas Oldermann

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Frédéric Chopin – Fantaisie-Impromptu in c sharp minor Op. 66

3. Claude Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

 

 

XI. Paulina Pawlaczek

 

1. Paulina Pawlaczek – Lost in the fog

2. Wojciech Kilar – Music from the movie Quarterly balance

3. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

 

 

XII. Szymon Poparda

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Wojciech Kilar – Polonaise from the movie Pan Tadeusz

3. Claude Debussy – Clair de Lune

 

 

XIII. Mateusz Rudnicki

 

1. Frédéric Weatherly – Danny Boy

2. Bronisław Kaper – On Green Dolphin Street

3. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

 

 

XIV. Zara Shah

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Frédéric Chopin – Cantabile in B flat major Op. Posth.

3. Yiruma – River Flows in You

 

 

XV. Lucca Siebertz

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Frédéric Chopin - Prelude in b minor Op. 28 No. 6

3. John Field – Nocturne in B flat major No. 5

 

XVI. Ewa Suchowierska

 

1. Johann Sebastian Bach – English Suite in g minor BWV 808 No. 3 -  Prelude

2. Frédéric Chopin – Mazurka in a minor Op. 17 No. 4

3. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

XVII. Maja Szymańska

 

1. Johann Sebastian Bach - Two-Part Invention in a minor BWV 784 No. 13

2. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

3. Frédéric Chopin – Polonaise in g minor Op. Posth. No. 2

 

 

XVIII. Fabian Telęga

 

1. Frédéric Chopin – Etude in c minor Op. 25 No. 12

2. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

3. Charles-Valentin Alkan – Le chemin de fer Op. 27

 

 

XIX. Jelena Treske

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Frédéric Chopin – Prelude in D flat major Op. 28 No. 15

3. Johann Sebastian Bach  – Fugue in c minor BWV 847 No. 2 

 

 

XX. Anna Wojciechowska

 

1. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

2. Ignacy Jan Paderewski – Mazurka Op. 9 No. 2

3. Dmitri Shostakovich – Lyric Waltz

 

 

XXI. Maciej Zalewski

 

1. Frédéric Chopin – Mazurka in g minor Op. 24 No. 1

2. Franciszek Schubert – Impromptu in c minor Op. 90 No. 1

3. Yiruma – Fairy Tale

 

 

XXII. Oskar Zawadowicz

 

1. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Rondo Alla Turca

2. Frédéric Chopin – Mazurka in B flat major Op. 7 No. 1

3. Yiruma – Fairy Tale